1521 NE Whitestone Dr Lees Summit, MO 64086
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1521 NE Whitestone Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64086 and is currently estimated at $316,775, approximately $251 per square foot. 1521 NE Whitestone Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Underwood Elementary School, Bernard C. Campbell Middle School, and Lee's Summit North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Keller Matthew and Keller Matthew A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Outstanding Balance
$84,886
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$231,889
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2008
Sold by
Marrufo Ana B and Moya Raul
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2004
Sold by
Erickson Robert and Erickson Pamela G Ballieu
Bought by
Moya Raul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,759
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2002
Sold by
Steffes Charles J
Bought by
Ballieu Pamela G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,400
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
Roth Kevin and Roth Kellie R
Bought by
Steffes Charles J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,839
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keller Matthew | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Hud | $144,228 | None Available | |
| Moya Raul | -- | Kansas City Title | |
| Ballieu Pamela G | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Steffes Charles J | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keller Matthew | $127,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Moya Raul | $142,759 | |
| Previous Owner | Ballieu Pamela G | $125,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Steffes Charles J | $119,839 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,944 | $42,967 | $7,492 | $35,475 |
| 2024 | $2,923 | $40,776 | $5,846 | $34,930 |
| 2023 | $2,923 | $40,776 | $5,890 | $34,886 |
| 2022 | $2,623 | $32,490 | $5,957 | $26,533 |
| 2021 | $2,677 | $32,490 | $5,957 | $26,533 |
| 2020 | $2,455 | $29,505 | $5,957 | $23,548 |
| 2019 | $2,388 | $29,505 | $5,957 | $23,548 |
| 2018 | $2,359 | $27,050 | $3,956 | $23,094 |
| 2017 | $2,359 | $27,050 | $3,956 | $23,094 |
| 2016 | $2,324 | $26,372 | $4,617 | $21,755 |
| 2014 | $2,388 | $26,568 | $4,323 | $22,245 |
Source: Public Records
Map