15211 Blanchard Dr Austin, TX 78734
Apache Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,000 - $647,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15211 Blanchard Dr, Austin, TX 78734 and is currently estimated at $518,071, approximately $297 per square foot. 15211 Blanchard Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Lake Travis Elementary School, Hudson Bend Middle School, and Lake Travis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2009
Sold by
Roquemore William H
Bought by
Gonzalez Evaristo S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,864
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$508,207
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2007
Sold by
Coburn Glen D and Coburn Kyle R
Bought by
Gonzalez Evaristo Sanchez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2000
Sold by
Hanson Carol M
Bought by
Coburn Glen D and Coburn Kyle R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Evaristo S | -- | Austin Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Evaristo Sanchez | -- | None Available | |
| Coburn Glen D | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History