15212 Leeds Cir Westminster, CA 92683
Star View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,257,664 - $1,329,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15212 Leeds Cir, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,284,666, approximately $605 per square foot. 15212 Leeds Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School, McGarvin Intermediate School, and La Quinta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2009
Sold by
Nguyen Hong Thieu and Nguyen Hang Kim
Bought by
Nguyen Hong Thieu and Nguyen Hang Kim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,830
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,118,836
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1994
Sold by
Hamm Eugene O
Bought by
Nguyen Hong Thieu and Nguyen Hang Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,200
Interest Rate
8.35%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Hong Thieu | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Nguyen Hong Thieu | $189,000 | American Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Hong Thieu | $255,000 | |
| Closed | Nguyen Hong Thieu | $151,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,083 | $415,082 | $284,736 | $130,346 |
| 2024 | $5,083 | $406,944 | $279,153 | $127,791 |
| 2023 | $4,983 | $398,965 | $273,679 | $125,286 |
| 2022 | $4,872 | $391,143 | $268,313 | $122,830 |
| 2021 | $4,801 | $383,474 | $263,052 | $120,422 |
| 2020 | $4,739 | $379,542 | $260,354 | $119,188 |
| 2019 | $4,652 | $372,100 | $255,249 | $116,851 |
| 2018 | $4,563 | $364,804 | $250,244 | $114,560 |
| 2017 | $4,504 | $357,651 | $245,337 | $112,314 |
| 2016 | $4,319 | $350,639 | $240,527 | $110,112 |
| 2015 | $4,262 | $345,373 | $236,914 | $108,459 |
| 2014 | $4,162 | $338,608 | $232,273 | $106,335 |
Source: Public Records
Map