15212 S White Ave Compton, CA 90221
East Compton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $552,000 - $616,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$715/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15212 S White Ave, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $583,761, approximately $715 per square foot. 15212 S White Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including William Jefferson Clinton School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2004
Sold by
Villalobos Alfonso and Villalobos Laura
Bought by
Reyes Jose W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,987
Outstanding Balance
$88,412
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$495,349
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2002
Sold by
Villalobos Leonor
Bought by
Villalobos Alfonso
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,945
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2001
Sold by
Bank One National Assn
Bought by
Shahco Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2001
Sold by
Odams Davaller Parsee
Bought by
Bank One National Assn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1996
Sold by
Coffman Carl
Bought by
Odams Henry and Odams Davaller Parsee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1995
Sold by
Odams Henry and Odams Parsee
Bought by
Coffman Carl
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Jose W | $195,000 | Commonwealth | |
| Villalobos Alfonso | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Villalobos Alfonso | $133,000 | Southland Title | |
| Shahco Inc | $90,000 | -- | |
| Bank One National Assn | $97,750 | United Title Company | |
| Odams Henry | $10,000 | -- | |
| Coffman Carl | $12,912 | Southern California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Jose W | $191,987 | |
| Previous Owner | Villalobos Alfonso | $130,945 | |
| Previous Owner | Odams Henry | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Reyes Jose W | $5,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,912 | $277,227 | $203,873 | $73,354 |
| 2024 | $3,912 | $271,792 | $199,876 | $71,916 |
| 2023 | $3,864 | $266,463 | $195,957 | $70,506 |
| 2022 | $3,610 | $261,239 | $192,115 | $69,124 |
| 2021 | $3,675 | $256,118 | $188,349 | $67,769 |
| 2019 | $3,574 | $248,523 | $182,763 | $65,760 |
| 2018 | $3,470 | $243,651 | $179,180 | $64,471 |
| 2016 | $3,296 | $234,191 | $172,223 | $61,968 |
| 2015 | $3,824 | $230,675 | $169,637 | $61,038 |
| 2014 | $2,897 | $210,000 | $154,600 | $55,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map