NOT LISTED FOR SALE

15216 Greene Ave Omaha, NE 68138

Estimated Value: $269,000 - $283,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,415 Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 11, 2022

Last sale price $231,000 $163 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,701 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Shed
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 3-minute walk to Rock Creek Road Park

About This Home

As of February 2022

Beautifully modern 3 bed 2 bath home in highly sought out Millard School District. This home has it all offering soaring ceilings upon entry and a neutral color palette throughout. The living area features newer carpet, large floor to ceiling windows for plenty of natural lighting. The dining area, separate from kitchen, offers plenty of space for gathering or having your morning coffee overlooking your massive, fully fenced backyard. Kitchen is completely updated with brand new countertops, gorgeous backsplash, contemporary flooring and Stainless Steel appliances. All bedrooms are newly carpeted and Primary bedroom offers its own private bathroom. Fully finished basement has brand new flooring and an extra large laundry room With ample room for storage. Easy access to anywhere in Omaha, beautiful neighborhood, close to schools, shopping, dining and entertainment. Make your appointment now!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tabitha Cooper

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20160918 Listed on: 12/02/2021

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Aaron Cooper

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20160121

Last Buyer's Agent

Christian Davis

Better Homes and Gardens R.E. License #20200458

Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,238

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 8,494 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 111 x 52
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 011209550

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,238

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

8,494 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 011209550
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.195
  • Lot Size: 111 x 52
  • Co List Office Phone: 402-493-4663
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Chalco Pointe
  • Directions: from 144th/Giles head west on giles, turn right on 152nd st, then left onto Greene ave, home is on the north side of the street.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1059
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Split Entry
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Other
  • Remarks22: Please call showing time for showings. Please remove shoes at entry and lock all doors back as necessary. Call listing agents with any questions.
  • Kitchen Level: Main Floor
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 356
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1415
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Other
  • Bedroom 1 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main Floor
  • Room Family Room Level: Below Grade
  • Room Kitchen Features: Cath./Vaulted Ceiling, Dining Area, Laminate Flooring
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Bedroom 1 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
  • Living Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: 2nd Floor
  • Master Bedroom Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
  • Master Bathroom Features: 3/4

• Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Built-In
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Junior High Dist: Millard
  • Middle Or Junior School: Harry Andersen

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre., City Lot, Subdivided, Public Sidewalk, Curb Cut, Curb and Gutter, Level, Paved Road
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3238

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 2, 2021
Closed on
Jan 12, 2022
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$231,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
2.67%
Current Estimated Value
$273,725

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$42,725
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.05%
Original Mortgage
$224,070
Outstanding Balance
$206,899
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$66,826

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 23, 2016
Closed on
Jul 27, 2016
Sold by
Elmborg Eric Alan and Elmborg Stacey Marie
List Price
$149,000
Sold Price
$150,500
Premium/Discount to List
$1,500
1.01%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.06%
Original Mortgage
$153,735
Interest Rate
3.56%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ketelsen Treston $231,000 Green Title & Escrow
Jungier Shaun $151,000 Pre
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ketelsen Treston $224,070
Previous Owner Jungier Shaun $153,735
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/11/2022 02/11/22 Sold $231,000 +2.7% $163 / Sq Ft
12/03/2021 12/03/21 Pending -- -- --
12/02/2021 12/02/21 For Sale $225,000 +49.5% $159 / Sq Ft
08/04/2016 08/04/16 Sold $150,500 +1.0% $106 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/23/2016 06/23/16 Pending -- -- --
06/23/2016 06/23/16 For Sale $149,000 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,888 $234,186 $41,000 $193,186
2024 $3,397 $221,503 $39,000 $182,503
2023 $3,397 $201,956 $34,000 $167,956
2022 $3,333 $181,405 $27,000 $154,405
2021 $3,238 $162,619 $25,000 $137,619
2020 $3,352 $155,444 $25,000 $130,444
2019 $3,191 $145,644 $25,000 $120,644
2018 $3,168 $135,710 $23,000 $112,710
2017 $2,932 $127,453 $23,000 $104,453
2016 $2,751 $119,053 $23,000 $96,053
2015 $2,835 $116,799 $23,000 $93,799
2014 $2,684 $115,515 $23,000 $92,515
2012 -- $115,181 $23,000 $92,181

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22128197

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 011209550

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.