Estimated Value: $274,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,497
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15304 Greene Ave, Omaha, NE 68138 and is currently estimated at $283,784, approximately $189 per square foot. 15304 Greene Ave is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Neihardt Elementary School, Millard South High School, and Harry Andersen Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Homebuyers Inc
Bought by
Sindelar Cory J and Sindelar Toni A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Gunhus Candace G
Bought by
Homebuyers Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2001
Sold by
Goeringer Michael E and Goeringer Rebecca S
Bought by
Gunhus Candace G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sindelar Cory J | $130,000 | -- | |
| Homebuyers Inc | $103,427 | -- | |
| Gunhus Candace G | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sindelar Cory J | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gunhus Candace G | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,202 | $259,729 | $41,000 | $218,729 |
| 2024 | $3,770 | $245,633 | $39,000 | $206,633 |
| 2023 | $3,770 | $224,163 | $34,000 | $190,163 |
| 2022 | $3,451 | $187,833 | $27,000 | $160,833 |
| 2021 | $3,412 | $171,344 | $25,000 | $146,344 |
| 2020 | $3,516 | $163,062 | $25,000 | $138,062 |
| 2019 | $3,349 | $152,858 | $25,000 | $127,858 |
| 2018 | $3,352 | $143,603 | $23,000 | $120,603 |
| 2017 | $3,253 | $141,398 | $23,000 | $118,398 |
| 2016 | $3,207 | $138,810 | $23,000 | $115,810 |
| 2015 | $3,288 | $135,478 | $23,000 | $112,478 |
| 2014 | $3,117 | $134,152 | $23,000 | $111,152 |
| 2012 | -- | $133,246 | $23,000 | $110,246 |
Source: Public Records
Map