$395,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $2,344/month

Total Views 731
3 Beds
3 Baths
3,021 Sq Ft
$131 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Ranch Style House
  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • Corner Lot

About This Home

open house Saturday 1-2:30 / Fabulous ranch home In Diamond Head neighborhood, a highly desirable location, offering exceptional space and comfort. Main floor features 3 bedrooms, 2 Baths, fabulous open floor plan and wood floors throughout most of the level. Open kitchen showcases granite countertops, plethora of cabinets, center island, work desk, hearth space with double-sided fireplace, eat-at bar and dining area. Spacious great room boasts vaulted ceilings and expansive windows bringing in natural light. Oversized primary suite includes walk-in closet and private ensuite bath. Finished lower level provides incredible flexibility with rec room, game area, office and additional flex space plus 3/4 bath. Situated on a corner lot with full privacy fence, sprinklers and NEW ROOF being installed. Well cared for home with generous living spaces, ideal for everyday living and entertaining.

Listing Agent

Lori Paul

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20020891 Listed on: 04/16/2026

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,834

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 125 x 85
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Wood Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0923310152

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,834

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 0923310152
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Lot Size: 125 x 85
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Diamond Head
  • Directions: 156th north of Blondo, east at Corby and follow to the home
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1621
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Remarks22: All Showings through Showingtime, 402-397-5554. If unresponsive contact LA Lori Paul 402-681-9371. All offers emailed as pdf to lori.paul@bhhsamb.com NEW ROOF being installed the week of April 20th
  • Kitchen Level: Main Floor
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Whirlpool, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Basement: Other Window, Finished
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1400
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Laminate
  • Living Area: 3021
  • Window Features: Window Covering
  • Room Office Level: Basement
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main Floor
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main Floor
  • Room Office Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
  • Room Family Room Level: Basement
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering
  • Family Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bedroom Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, Cath./Vaulted Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bathroom Features: Full, Whirlpool, Double Sinks

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler System
  • Fencing: Wood, Full
  • Construction Type: Brick/Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Patio
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Built-In, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre., Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Subdivided, Public Sidewalk

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2834.18

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,634 $339,000 $39,700 $299,300
2024 $6,072 $339,000 $39,700 $299,300
2023 $6,072 $287,800 $39,700 $248,100
2022 $6,143 $287,800 $39,700 $248,100
2021 $5,037 $238,000 $39,700 $198,300
2020 $5,095 $238,000 $39,700 $198,300
2019 $5,111 $238,000 $39,700 $198,300
2018 $4,526 $210,500 $39,700 $170,800
2017 $4,548 $210,500 $39,700 $170,800
2016 $4,648 $216,600 $18,300 $198,300
2015 $4,855 $202,400 $17,100 $185,300
2014 $4,855 $202,400 $17,100 $185,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $395,000 +54.9% $131 / Sq Ft
11/06/2015 11/06/15 Sold $255,000 0.0% $84 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/20/2015 09/20/15 Pending -- -- --
09/17/2015 09/17/15 For Sale $255,000 -- $84 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $275,000 Green Title & Escrow
Special Warranty Deed $255,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $255,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $229,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $229,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22610182

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 2331-0152-09

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.