Estimated Value: $1,427,000 - $1,765,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,817
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15218 Hilltop Cir, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,597,697, approximately $567 per square foot. 15218 Hilltop Cir is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pomerado Elementary, Bernardo Heights Middle, and Rancho Bernardo High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2023
Sold by
Stern Harvey E and Stern Donna M
Bought by
Stern Family Trust and Stern
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1998
Sold by
Shimizu Katsuhide and Shimizu Toshihide
Bought by
Stern Harvey E and Stern Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,200
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stern Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stern Harvey E | $179,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stern Harvey E | $143,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,310 | $573,111 | $207,564 | $365,547 |
| 2024 | $6,310 | $561,875 | $203,495 | $358,380 |
| 2023 | $6,176 | $550,858 | $199,505 | $351,353 |
| 2022 | $6,072 | $540,058 | $195,594 | $344,464 |
| 2021 | $5,993 | $529,469 | $191,759 | $337,710 |
| 2020 | $5,912 | $524,041 | $189,793 | $334,248 |
| 2019 | $5,758 | $513,767 | $186,072 | $327,695 |
| 2018 | $5,596 | $503,694 | $182,424 | $321,270 |
| 2017 | $5,446 | $493,819 | $178,848 | $314,971 |
| 2016 | $5,334 | $484,138 | $175,342 | $308,796 |
| 2015 | $5,254 | $476,867 | $172,709 | $304,158 |
| 2014 | $5,130 | $467,526 | $169,326 | $298,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map