15219 E 33rd St S Independence, MO 64055
Sycamore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
964
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15219 E 33rd St S, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $207,357, approximately $215 per square foot. 15219 E 33rd St S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sycamore Hills Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
Miracle United Pentecostal Church
Bought by
Adams James T and Adams Betty K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Outstanding Balance
$66,072
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$141,285
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank
Bought by
Miracle United Pentecostal Church
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Chastain Thomas A and Chastain Amy E
Bought by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams James T | -- | Kansas City Title | |
| Miracle United Pentecostal Church | -- | Trusted Title Inc | |
| Jp Morgan Chase Bank | $79,050 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams James T | $100,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,872 | $24,373 | $4,847 | $19,526 |
| 2024 | $1,829 | $27,018 | $4,526 | $22,492 |
| 2023 | $1,829 | $27,018 | $4,243 | $22,775 |
| 2022 | $1,361 | $18,430 | $3,658 | $14,772 |
| 2021 | $1,361 | $18,430 | $3,658 | $14,772 |
| 2020 | $1,400 | $18,424 | $3,658 | $14,766 |
| 2019 | $1,378 | $18,424 | $3,658 | $14,766 |
| 2018 | $1,344 | $17,157 | $3,082 | $14,075 |
| 2017 | $1,355 | $17,157 | $3,082 | $14,075 |
| 2016 | $1,355 | $17,124 | $3,523 | $13,601 |
| 2014 | $1,287 | $16,625 | $3,420 | $13,205 |
Source: Public Records
Map