1522 E 32nd St Des Moines, IA 50317
Accent NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,000 - $188,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1522 E 32nd St, Des Moines, IA 50317 and is currently estimated at $171,497, approximately $174 per square foot. 1522 E 32nd St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Stowe Elementary School, Goodrell Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Sold by
Plumb Elsie F
Bought by
Barker Faith E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barker Faith E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,154 | $142,700 | $27,800 | $114,900 |
| 2024 | $2,154 | $127,300 | $24,400 | $102,900 |
| 2023 | $2,088 | $127,300 | $24,400 | $102,900 |
| 2022 | $2,068 | $103,400 | $20,300 | $83,100 |
| 2021 | $1,862 | $103,400 | $20,300 | $83,100 |
| 2020 | $2,104 | $94,700 | $18,500 | $76,200 |
| 2019 | $1,782 | $94,700 | $18,500 | $76,200 |
| 2018 | $1,758 | $84,900 | $16,400 | $68,500 |
| 2017 | $1,868 | $84,900 | $16,400 | $68,500 |
| 2016 | $1,932 | $82,000 | $15,400 | $66,600 |
| 2015 | $1,932 | $82,000 | $15,400 | $66,600 |
| 2014 | $1,902 | $80,300 | $14,900 | $65,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map