1522 E 84th St Los Angeles, CA 90001
Estimated Value: $610,356 - $763,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1522 E 84th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001 and is currently estimated at $649,839, approximately $474 per square foot. 1522 E 84th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Russell Elementary School, Charles Drew Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2024
Sold by
Jacobo Maria Elena
Bought by
Maria Elena Jacobo Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maria Elena Jacobo Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,363 | $144,168 | $34,504 | $109,664 |
| 2024 | $2,363 | $141,342 | $33,828 | $107,514 |
| 2023 | $2,327 | $138,571 | $33,165 | $105,406 |
| 2022 | $2,234 | $135,855 | $32,515 | $103,340 |
| 2021 | $2,202 | $133,192 | $31,878 | $101,314 |
| 2019 | $2,140 | $129,244 | $30,934 | $98,310 |
| 2018 | $2,065 | $126,711 | $30,328 | $96,383 |
| 2016 | $1,965 | $121,793 | $29,151 | $92,642 |
| 2015 | $1,936 | $119,965 | $28,714 | $91,251 |
| 2014 | $1,938 | $117,616 | $28,152 | $89,464 |
Source: Public Records
Map