1522 E 8th Ave Spokane, WA 99202
East Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,000 - $413,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
820
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1522 E 8th Ave, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently estimated at $316,375, approximately $385 per square foot. 1522 E 8th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2020
Sold by
Ingerson Jennifer and Estate Of John C Ingerson
Bought by
Ingerson Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2018
Sold by
Ingerson John C
Bought by
Ingerson John C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1978
Sold by
Snyder Mary O
Bought by
Bush Ivan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingerson Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Ingerson John C | -- | None Available | |
| Bush Ivan | $15,449 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,653 | $298,500 | $95,000 | $203,500 |
| 2024 | $2,653 | $267,000 | $95,000 | $172,000 |
| 2023 | $2,485 | $252,000 | $80,000 | $172,000 |
| 2022 | $2,336 | $253,600 | $55,000 | $198,600 |
| 2021 | $2,162 | $181,400 | $43,300 | $138,100 |
| 2020 | $1,738 | $140,300 | $37,500 | $102,800 |
| 2019 | $1,580 | $131,900 | $35,000 | $96,900 |
| 2018 | $1,337 | $95,860 | $18,560 | $77,300 |
| 2017 | $1,505 | $109,900 | $35,000 | $74,900 |
| 2016 | $1,453 | $103,800 | $35,000 | $68,800 |
| 2015 | $1,312 | $91,700 | $25,000 | $66,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,300 | $25,000 | $61,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map