1522 Lupton Ave San Jose, CA 95125
Willow Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,911,000 - $2,171,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$1,427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1522 Lupton Ave, San Jose, CA 95125 and is currently estimated at $2,009,322, approximately $1,427 per square foot. 1522 Lupton Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Willow Glen Elementary, Willow Glen Middle, and Willow Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2008
Sold by
Flores Joseph Pilar
Bought by
Flores Joseph Pilar and Flores Mary Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Joseph Pilar | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,182 | $66,241 | $27,461 | $38,780 |
| 2024 | $2,182 | $64,943 | $26,923 | $38,020 |
| 2023 | $2,094 | $63,671 | $26,396 | $37,275 |
| 2022 | $2,074 | $62,424 | $25,879 | $36,545 |
| 2021 | $1,969 | $61,201 | $25,372 | $35,829 |
| 2020 | $1,944 | $60,574 | $25,112 | $35,462 |
| 2019 | $1,803 | $59,387 | $24,620 | $34,767 |
| 2018 | $1,759 | $58,224 | $24,138 | $34,086 |
| 2017 | $1,727 | $57,083 | $23,665 | $33,418 |
| 2016 | $1,666 | $55,964 | $23,201 | $32,763 |
| 2015 | $1,636 | $55,124 | $22,853 | $32,271 |
| 2014 | $1,224 | $54,045 | $22,406 | $31,639 |
Source: Public Records
Map