NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $571,507 - $604,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,864 Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 13, 2021

Last sale price $525,000 $183 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,841 / mo

26 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Great Room
  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room
  • Rancho Verde High School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of August 2021

This home has been recently remodeled and is ready for a loving family! Boasting over 2.800 sqft, 5 bedrooms 3 full baths,this is the eye catcher of the neighborhood. NO HOA!!! Close to great schools and freeway for commuters. Bring your family to check out this home before it's gone!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jose Zavalza

Fiv Realty Co License #01920608 Listed on: 06/16/2021

Fiv Realty Co

Last Buyer's Agent

Jose Zavalza

Fiv Realty Co License #01920608 Listed on: 06/16/2021

Fiv Realty Co

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 4,792

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • Driveway

Interior Spaces

  • 2,864 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Great Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Gas And Electric Dryer Hookup

Additional Features

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 303-590-031

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Style: Unknown
  • Street Number Display: Yes
  • Living Area: 2864
  • Lot Acreage: 0.1100
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2004
  • State Abbrv: CA
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Mixed
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathroom: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
  • Common Walls: Attached
  • One Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Area
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Equipment: Gas Or Electric Dryer Hookup, Hood Fan
  • Price Per S Q F T: 174.58

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: None
  • Pool: No
  • Spa Yn: No
  • View: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Other Spaces: 2
  • Parking Garage: Driveway, Garage Is Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Air Conditioning, Central
  • Heating: Central

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 303-590-031
  • Lot Size Area: 4792

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2025
Sold by
Sanmiguel Michael
Bought by
San Miguel Lester and Sanmiguel Mary Jayne
Current Estimated Value
$588,377

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 16, 2021
Closed on
Aug 11, 2021
List Price
$500,000
Sold Price
$525,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,000
5%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.43%
Original Mortgage
$543,900
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 1, 2019
Closed on
Nov 25, 2019
List Price
$380,000
Sold Price
$390,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
2.63%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.48%
Original Mortgage
$351,500
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 1, 2019
Closed on
Oct 31, 2019
Sold by
Chiang Rueyruey S and The Rueyruey Living Trust
List Price
$380,000
Sold Price
$390,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
2.63%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$351,500
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2019
Sold by
Lee Chiang Family Trust
Bought by
Rueyruey Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2011
Sold by
Lee Conrad Ying and Chiang Ruey Ruey Sharon
Bought by
Chiang Ruey Ruey S and Lee Chiang Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
Panditaratne Viranga Lahiru
Bought by
Lee Conrad Ying and Chiang Ruey Ruey Sharon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$131,250
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Panditaratne Viranga Lahiru

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$282,400
Interest Rate
5.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
San Miguel Lester $588,500 Townsgate Closing Services Llc
Sanmiguel Michael $525,000 Premium Title
Sanmiguel Michael -- California Best Title
Najaf Yassar Saaid -- Corinthian Title Company
Najaf Saad S $390,000 Corinthian Title Company
Rueyruey Living Trust -- None Available
Chiang Ruey Ruey S -- None Available
Lee Conrad Ying $175,000 --
Panditaratne Viranga Lahiru $353,500 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Sanmiguel Michael $543,900
Previous Owner Najaf Saad S $351,500
Previous Owner Lee Conrad Ying $131,250
Previous Owner Panditaratne Viranga Lahiru $282,400
Closed Panditaratne Viranga Lahiru $52,950
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/13/2021 08/13/21 Sold $525,000 +5.0% $183 / Sq Ft
07/13/2021 07/13/21 Pending -- -- --
07/06/2021 07/06/21 For Sale $500,000 -4.8% $175 / Sq Ft
06/22/2021 06/22/21 Off Market $525,000 -- --
06/16/2021 06/16/21 For Sale $500,000 +28.2% $175 / Sq Ft
12/12/2019 12/12/19 Sold $390,000 +2.6% $136 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/29/2019 10/29/19 Pending -- -- --
10/15/2019 10/15/19 Price Changed $380,000 -6.2% $133 / Sq Ft
10/14/2019 10/14/19 Price Changed $405,000 +6.6% $141 / Sq Ft
10/01/2019 10/01/19 For Sale $380,000 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: The MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,400 $557,133 $47,754 $509,379
2023 $8,400 $535,500 $45,900 $489,600
2022 $8,276 $525,000 $45,000 $480,000
2021 $6,530 $394,040 $45,465 $348,575
2020 $6,483 $390,000 $44,999 $345,001
2019 $4,173 $197,040 $45,035 $152,005
2018 $4,149 $193,177 $44,153 $149,024
2017 $4,095 $189,390 $43,288 $146,102
2016 $4,048 $185,678 $42,440 $143,238
2015 $3,990 $182,891 $41,803 $141,088
2014 $3,928 $179,310 $40,985 $138,325

Source: The MLS

MLS Number: 21-737122

The MLS

APN: 303-590-031

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.