1522 Nicklaus Way Manteca, CA 95337
Estimated Value: $537,000 - $598,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,845
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1522 Nicklaus Way, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $577,930, approximately $313 per square foot. 1522 Nicklaus Way is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Stella Brockman Elementary School, Sierra High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2018
Sold by
Cefalu Mary and Kaverman Mary
Bought by
Cefalu Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,985
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$420,945
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1998
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa
Bought by
Kaverman Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,500
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1997
Sold by
Charles Dunn
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cefalu Mary | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Kaverman Mary | $164,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Washington Mutual Bank Fa | $101,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cefalu Mary | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Kaverman Mary | $118,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,848 | $261,849 | $63,863 | $197,986 |
| 2024 | $2,767 | $256,715 | $62,611 | $194,104 |
| 2023 | $2,732 | $251,683 | $61,384 | $190,299 |
| 2022 | $2,690 | $246,749 | $60,181 | $186,568 |
| 2021 | $2,659 | $241,911 | $59,001 | $182,910 |
| 2020 | $2,551 | $239,432 | $58,397 | $181,035 |
| 2019 | $2,516 | $234,738 | $57,252 | $177,486 |
| 2018 | $2,481 | $230,136 | $56,130 | $174,006 |
| 2017 | $2,444 | $225,625 | $55,030 | $170,595 |
| 2016 | $2,384 | $221,202 | $53,952 | $167,250 |
| 2014 | $2,214 | $213,611 | $52,100 | $161,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map