1522 SE Kelly Ave Gresham, OR 97080
Gresham Butte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $549,000 - $616,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,322
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1522 SE Kelly Ave, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $578,875, approximately $249 per square foot. 1522 SE Kelly Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including East Gresham Elementary School, Dexter McCarty Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2010
Sold by
Wellington Pamela L
Bought by
Wellington Pamela L and Pam Wellington Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1997
Sold by
Wellington Pam
Bought by
Wellington Pamela L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1996
Sold by
Wellington Pamela L
Bought by
Wellington Pam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wellington Pamela L | -- | None Available | |
| Wellington Pamela L | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Wellington Pam | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|