1522 Smith Ln Delavan, WI 53115
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $482,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1522 Smith Ln, Delavan, WI 53115 and is currently estimated at $464,354. 1522 Smith Ln is a home with nearby schools including Delavan-Darien High School, Our Redeemer Lutheran School, and Delavan Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2021
Sold by
Us Shelter Homes I Llc
Bought by
Ponton Osvaldo and Ponton Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,782
Outstanding Balance
$245,490
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$218,864
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2021
Sold by
City Of Delavan
Bought by
Us Shelter Homes I Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2019
Sold by
Walworth County Wisconsin
Bought by
City Of Delavan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ponton Osvaldo | $359,800 | Rudolph William J | |
| Us Shelter Homes I Llc | -- | Knight Barry Title Inc | |
| City Of Delavan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ponton Osvaldo | $269,782 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,701 | $445,500 | $23,000 | $422,500 |
| 2024 | $6,459 | $445,500 | $23,000 | $422,500 |
| 2023 | $6,057 | $272,300 | $23,100 | $249,200 |
| 2022 | $5,981 | $272,300 | $23,100 | $249,200 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $478 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $478 | $23,100 | $23,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,648 | $15,400 | $15,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,379 | $15,400 | $15,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,242 | $15,400 | $15,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $983 | $15,400 | $15,400 | $0 |
| 2013 | $983 | $17,400 | $17,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map