1531 Smith Ln Delavan, WI 53115
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $368,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1531 Smith Ln, Delavan, WI 53115 and is currently estimated at $361,683. 1531 Smith Ln is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Delavan-Darien High School, Our Redeemer Lutheran School, and Delavan Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2016
Sold by
Hembrook John R and Hembrook Robin S
Bought by
Hembrook Christopher R and Hembrook Tonya M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Outstanding Balance
$124,019
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,664
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2010
Sold by
Hembrook John R and Hembrook Robin S
Bought by
Hembrook Christopher R and Hembrook Tonya M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2010
Sold by
Brookstone Homes Inc
Bought by
Hembrook John R and Hembrook Robin S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Ellis Farm Properties Llc A Wisconsin Li
Bought by
Brookstone Homes Inc A Wisconsin Corpora
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hembrook Christopher R | -- | None Available | |
| Hembrook Christopher R | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Hembrook John R | $162,100 | None Available | |
| Brookstone Homes Inc A Wisconsin Corpora | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hembrook Christopher R | $157,500 | |
| Closed | Hembrook Christopher R | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Hembrook John R | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,513 | $294,000 | $24,000 | $270,000 |
| 2024 | $4,361 | $294,000 | $24,000 | $270,000 |
| 2023 | $4,029 | $182,000 | $23,900 | $158,100 |
| 2022 | $3,978 | $182,000 | $23,900 | $158,100 |
| 2021 | $3,952 | $182,000 | $23,900 | $158,100 |
| 2020 | $4,095 | $182,000 | $23,900 | $158,100 |
| 2019 | $4,119 | $182,000 | $23,900 | $158,100 |
| 2018 | $3,707 | $182,000 | $23,900 | $158,100 |
| 2017 | $3,746 | $162,200 | $36,800 | $125,400 |
| 2016 | $3,864 | $162,200 | $36,800 | $125,400 |
| 2015 | $3,835 | $162,200 | $36,800 | $125,400 |
| 2014 | $3,983 | $162,200 | $36,800 | $125,400 |
| 2013 | $3,983 | $162,200 | $36,800 | $125,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map