1522 Stewart St Oceanside, CA 92054
South Oceanside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,151,885 - $1,415,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$1,137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1522 Stewart St, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $1,309,971, approximately $1,137 per square foot. 1522 Stewart St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including South Oceanside Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2008
Sold by
Johnson George H and Johnson Carmen M
Bought by
Johnson George H and Johnson Maria C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson George H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,213 | $105,992 | $33,281 | $72,711 |
| 2024 | $1,213 | $103,915 | $32,629 | $71,286 |
| 2023 | $1,176 | $101,879 | $31,990 | $69,889 |
| 2022 | $1,158 | $99,882 | $31,363 | $68,519 |
| 2021 | $1,162 | $97,925 | $30,749 | $67,176 |
| 2020 | $1,128 | $96,922 | $30,434 | $66,488 |
| 2019 | $1,096 | $95,023 | $29,838 | $65,185 |
| 2018 | $1,085 | $93,160 | $29,253 | $63,907 |
| 2017 | $1,065 | $91,334 | $28,680 | $62,654 |
| 2016 | $1,030 | $89,544 | $28,118 | $61,426 |
| 2015 | $1,001 | $88,200 | $27,696 | $60,504 |
| 2014 | $964 | $86,473 | $27,154 | $59,319 |
Source: Public Records
Map