15220 Highway 36 Covington, GA 30014
Estimated Value: $487,000 - $978,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,514
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15220 Highway 36, Covington, GA 30014 and is currently estimated at $709,105, approximately $201 per square foot. 15220 Highway 36 is a home with nearby schools including Heard-Mixon Elementary School, Indian Creek Middle School, and Alcovy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1999
Sold by
Aiken William R
Bought by
Aiken W Ron and Aiken Sherri T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,667
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$651,438
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aiken W Ron | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aiken W Ron | $177,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,795 | $256,960 | $73,000 | $183,960 |
| 2024 | $4,819 | $253,440 | $73,000 | $180,440 |
| 2023 | $4,883 | $243,280 | $73,000 | $170,280 |
| 2022 | $4,248 | $194,760 | $42,000 | $152,760 |
| 2021 | $3,415 | $150,920 | $42,000 | $108,920 |
| 2020 | $3,077 | $130,000 | $42,000 | $88,000 |
| 2019 | $3,100 | $129,400 | $42,000 | $87,400 |
| 2018 | $2,959 | $124,800 | $42,000 | $82,800 |
| 2017 | $2,808 | $119,400 | $40,800 | $78,600 |
| 2016 | $2,767 | $108,200 | $29,600 | $78,600 |
| 2015 | $2,642 | $105,720 | $30,800 | $74,920 |
| 2014 | $2,639 | $105,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map