15224 Cranbrook Ave Lawndale, CA 90260
El Camino Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $837,968 - $997,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$647/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15224 Cranbrook Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260 and is currently estimated at $945,992, approximately $647 per square foot. 15224 Cranbrook Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Will Rogers Middle School, and Leuzinger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2013
Sold by
Serna Faustino and Serna Loretta J
Bought by
Serna Faustino and Serna Loretta J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serna Faustino | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,787 | $85,003 | $35,271 | $49,732 |
| 2024 | $1,604 | $83,337 | $34,580 | $48,757 |
| 2023 | $1,546 | $81,703 | $33,902 | $47,801 |
| 2022 | $1,539 | $80,102 | $33,238 | $46,864 |
| 2021 | $1,503 | $78,533 | $32,587 | $45,946 |
| 2019 | $1,459 | $76,205 | $31,621 | $44,584 |
| 2018 | $1,385 | $74,711 | $31,001 | $43,710 |
| 2016 | $1,290 | $71,812 | $29,799 | $42,013 |
| 2015 | $1,262 | $70,734 | $29,352 | $41,382 |
| 2014 | $1,262 | $69,350 | $28,778 | $40,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map