15235 Cranbrook Ave Lawndale, CA 90260
El Camino Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $819,578 - $942,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$805/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15235 Cranbrook Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260 and is currently estimated at $901,645, approximately $805 per square foot. 15235 Cranbrook Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Will Rogers Middle School, and Leuzinger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2012
Sold by
Lynch Viviana
Bought by
Lynch Viviana and The Viviana Lynch Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Smith Ivy
Bought by
Lynch Viviana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Zorn Randolph C
Bought by
Smith Ivy and Phillabaum Winona
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,200
Interest Rate
7.01%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch Viviana | -- | None Available | |
| Lynch Viviana | $425,000 | Fatcola | |
| Smith Ivy | $199,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Ivy | $159,200 | |
| Closed | Smith Ivy | $19,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,131 | $548,583 | $371,621 | $176,962 |
| 2024 | $7,131 | $537,828 | $364,335 | $173,493 |
| 2023 | $6,753 | $527,284 | $357,192 | $170,092 |
| 2022 | $6,754 | $516,946 | $350,189 | $166,757 |
| 2021 | $6,581 | $506,811 | $343,323 | $163,488 |
| 2019 | $6,338 | $491,781 | $333,141 | $158,640 |
| 2018 | $6,214 | $482,139 | $326,609 | $155,530 |
| 2016 | $5,776 | $463,419 | $313,927 | $149,492 |
| 2015 | $5,625 | $456,459 | $309,212 | $147,247 |
| 2014 | $5,586 | $447,518 | $303,155 | $144,363 |
Source: Public Records
Map