Seller's Agent in 2025
Brett Streiff
Goedker Realty, Inc
(218) 820-9654
22 in this area
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $102,307
CUTE AND AFFORDABLE! This NE Brainerd charmer lies on a corner lot, has 1 bedroom, 1 full bathroom, and a 1 stall detached garage with opener and alley access. Front deck, perrennial flowers, crab apple tree and close to Mill playground, ball fields, Holiday gas station, pizza shop, Garfield School, Lum Park and the east Brainerd mall!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wendel Properties Llc | $82,500 | Cygneture Title Solutions Llc | |
| Bolin Mary | $58,900 | -- | |
| Woolley Earle J | $45,000 | -- | |
| Hickman Ronald C | $42,900 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | Sold | $82,500 | -17.4% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $208 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $576 | $83,000 | $44,300 | $38,700 |
| 2024 | $850 | $81,900 | $45,300 | $36,600 |
| 2023 | $738 | $71,700 | $41,800 | $29,900 |
| 2022 | $738 | $60,000 | $33,000 | $27,000 |
| 2021 | $752 | $47,100 | $31,100 | $16,000 |
| 2020 | $460 | $46,200 | $30,100 | $16,100 |
| 2019 | $444 | $44,800 | $30,100 | $14,700 |
| 2018 | $410 | $42,800 | $29,900 | $12,900 |
| 2017 | $406 | $24,960 | $17,940 | $7,020 |
| 2016 | $374 | $22,800 | $14,300 | $8,500 |
| 2015 | $330 | $20,000 | $11,300 | $8,700 |
| 2014 | $144 | $19,000 | $10,400 | $8,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brett Streiff
Goedker Realty, Inc
(218) 820-9654
22 in this area
53 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Todd Barnett
Weichert REALTORS Tower Properties
(218) 839-4380
8 in this area
20 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6798577
APN: 091480060120009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.