1523 E 12th St Pueblo, CO 81001
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,000 - $173,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1523 E 12th St, Pueblo, CO 81001 and is currently estimated at $158,715, approximately $174 per square foot. 1523 E 12th St is a home located in Pueblo County with nearby schools including Park View Elementary School, Risley International Academy of Innovation, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2006
Sold by
Th H + E Edmonds Trust
Bought by
Trujillo Elmer I and Trujillo Antonia E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,900
Outstanding Balance
$38,494
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,221
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2006
Sold by
The H & E Edmonds Trust
Bought by
Trujillo Elmer I and Trujillo Antonia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,900
Outstanding Balance
$38,494
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,221
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1997
Sold by
Edmonds Hurchel + Emmabelle
Bought by
Edmonds H + E Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trujillo Elmer I | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Trujillo Elmer I | $69,900 | Stewart Title Of Colorado | |
| Edmonds H + E Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trujillo Elmer I | $69,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,010 | $10,140 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $741 | $7,520 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $750 | $11,210 | $1,010 | $10,200 |
| 2022 | $741 | $7,460 | $400 | $7,060 |
| 2021 | $764 | $7,670 | $410 | $7,260 |
| 2020 | $477 | $7,150 | $410 | $6,740 |
| 2019 | $477 | $4,724 | $286 | $4,438 |
| 2018 | $331 | $3,648 | $288 | $3,360 |
| 2017 | $334 | $3,648 | $288 | $3,360 |
| 2016 | $330 | $3,627 | $318 | $3,309 |
| 2015 | $164 | $3,627 | $318 | $3,309 |
| 2014 | $174 | $3,846 | $318 | $3,528 |
Source: Public Records
Map