1523 Grove Ave Richmond, VA 23220
The Fan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $926,000 - $1,056,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,776
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1523 Grove Ave, Richmond, VA 23220 and is currently estimated at $980,308, approximately $353 per square foot. 1523 Grove Ave is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Dogwood Middle School, Open High School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,924 | $892,000 | $320,000 | $572,000 |
| 2025 | $9,924 | $827,000 | $320,000 | $507,000 |
| 2024 | $9,300 | $775,000 | $300,000 | $475,000 |
| 2023 | $9,168 | $764,000 | $300,000 | $464,000 |
| 2022 | $7,968 | $664,000 | $220,000 | $444,000 |
| 2020 | $7,356 | $613,000 | $175,000 | $438,000 |
| 2019 | $6,984 | $582,000 | $175,000 | $407,000 |
| 2018 | $6,408 | $534,000 | $155,000 | $379,000 |
| 2017 | $6,180 | $515,000 | $125,000 | $390,000 |
| 2016 | $5,928 | $494,000 | $115,000 | $379,000 |
| 2015 | $5,556 | $481,000 | $115,000 | $366,000 |
| 2014 | $5,556 | $463,000 | $115,000 | $348,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map