$326,000
SOLD MAR 19, 2026
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,780 Sq Ft
2,352 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 19, 2026

$183 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

383 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Traditional Architecture
  • High Ceiling
  • Updated Kitchen
  • Engineered Wood Flooring
  • 2-minute walk to Highland Park Playground

About This Home

As of March 2026

This home is located at 1523 Marlowe Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46201 and is currently priced at $326,000, approximately $183 per square foot. This property was built in 2021. 1523 Marlowe Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Washington Irving School 14, Thomas D. Gregg School No. 15, and Brookside School 54.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tasheana Hanza

Hanza Realty, LLC Brokerage Email: tasheana@hanzarealty.com License #RB14045896 Listed on: 02/04/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Ken Stuff

F.C. Tucker Company License #RB19001796

F.C. Tucker Company

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,944

Year Built

  • Built in 2021 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 2,352 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Split Level Home
  • Slab Foundation
  • Cement Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 35
  • Assessor Parcel Number 491006113029000101
  • Seller Concessions Offered

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,944

Year Built

Built in 2021 | New Construction

Lot Details

2,352 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Split Level, Traditional
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Building Area Total: 1780
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Subdivision Name: Kollers
  • Inspection Warranties: Not Applicable
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Attribution Contact: tasheana@hanzarealty.com
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, MicroHood, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Bath Sinks Double Main, High Ceilings, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Smart Thermostat
  • Living Area: 1780
  • Areas Interior: Bedroom Other on Main,Family Room 2nd Story,Laundry in Unit
  • Eating Area: Dining Combo/Kitchen
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 330
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Kitchen Features: Kitchen Updated
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 1450

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Cement Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Property Condition: New Construction
  • Construction Stage: Completed

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1

• Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2352
  • Parcel Number: 491006113029000101
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5944
  • Tax Lot: 35
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 2972

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 4, 2025
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$326,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-6.86%
Views
309

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.63%
Original Mortgage
$320,095
Outstanding Balance
$319,782
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$6,401

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 15, 2021
Closed on
May 26, 2021
List Price
$110,000
Sold Price
$95,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-13.64%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
29.15%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Prestige Developments Llc
Bought by
Stellard Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
Sold by
Prestige Developments Llc
Bought by
Stellard Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Demichieli Victor J
Bought by
Prestige Developments Llc

Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $95,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- Investors Title
Quit Claim Deed -- Investors Title
Warranty Deed -- Investors Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $320,095 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Sold $326,000 +1.9% $183 / Sq Ft
02/22/2026 02/22/26 Pending -- -- --
01/05/2026 01/05/26 Price Changed $320,000 -0.8% $180 / Sq Ft
12/08/2025 12/08/25 Price Changed $322,500 -0.8% $181 / Sq Ft
11/18/2025 11/18/25 Price Changed $325,000 -1.5% $183 / Sq Ft
09/23/2025 09/23/25 Price Changed $329,900 -1.5% $185 / Sq Ft
08/28/2025 08/28/25 Price Changed $335,000 -1.5% $188 / Sq Ft
08/13/2025 08/13/25 Price Changed $340,000 -1.4% $191 / Sq Ft
08/04/2025 08/04/25 Price Changed $345,000 -0.9% $194 / Sq Ft
07/24/2025 07/24/25 Price Changed $348,000 -0.6% $196 / Sq Ft
05/19/2025 05/19/25 For Sale $350,000 0.0% $197 / Sq Ft
04/27/2025 04/27/25 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2025 04/15/25 Price Changed $350,000 -2.8% $197 / Sq Ft
02/04/2025 02/04/25 For Sale $360,000 +278.9% $202 / Sq Ft
05/26/2021 05/26/21 Sold $95,000 -13.6% -- View Prior Sale
05/12/2021 05/12/21 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2021 04/15/21 For Sale $110,000 -- --
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,000 $236,100 $16,200 $219,900
2024 $6,045 $210,700 $16,200 $194,500
2023 $6,045 $250,600 $30,300 $220,300
2022 $5,726 $236,200 $30,300 $205,900
2021 $899 $30,300 $30,300 $0
2020 $354 $15,300 $15,300 $0
2019 $361 $15,300 $15,300 $0
2018 $364 $15,300 $15,300 $0
2017 $325 $15,300 $15,300 $0
2016 $318 $15,300 $15,300 $0
2014 $331 $15,300 $15,300 $0
2013 $343 $15,300 $15,300 $0

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22020707

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 49-10-06-113-029.000-101

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.