1523 N Laurel Ave Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $826,000 - $1,057,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,691
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1523 N Laurel Ave, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $960,904, approximately $357 per square foot. 1523 N Laurel Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2003
Sold by
Leeper John D and Leeper Marsha L
Bought by
Leeper John D and Leeper Marsha L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leeper John D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,890 | $163,935 | $18,818 | $145,117 |
| 2024 | $1,829 | $160,721 | $18,449 | $142,272 |
| 2023 | $1,799 | $157,569 | $18,087 | $139,482 |
| 2022 | $1,758 | $154,479 | $17,732 | $136,747 |
| 2021 | $1,751 | $151,450 | $17,384 | $134,066 |
| 2020 | $1,702 | $149,897 | $17,206 | $132,691 |
| 2019 | $1,696 | $146,958 | $16,869 | $130,089 |
| 2018 | $1,656 | $144,076 | $16,538 | $127,538 |
| 2017 | $1,607 | $141,251 | $16,214 | $125,037 |
| 2016 | $1,428 | $138,481 | $15,896 | $122,585 |
| 2015 | $1,394 | $136,401 | $15,657 | $120,744 |
| 2014 | $1,357 | $133,729 | $15,350 | $118,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map