1523 Pearson Ave San Leandro, CA 94577
Davis Tract NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $745,000 - $813,651
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1523 Pearson Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $788,163, approximately $541 per square foot. 1523 Pearson Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Halkin Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2011
Sold by
Synergy Properties Holding Llc
Bought by
Yim Phoebe Yanpui
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,319
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$622,844
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2011
Sold by
Ezeh Florence C
Bought by
Synergy Properties Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2003
Sold by
Ezeh Michael
Bought by
Ezeh Florence C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1997
Sold by
Ezeh Michael
Bought by
Ezeh Florence C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,450
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yim Phoebe Yanpui | $300,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Synergy Properties Holdings Llc | $222,200 | None Available | |
| Ezeh Florence C | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Ezeh Florence C | -- | Golden California Title | |
| Ezeh Florence C | $144,000 | Golden California Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yim Phoebe Yanpui | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ezeh Florence C | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ezeh Florence C | $129,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,349 | $369,796 | $113,039 | $263,757 |
| 2024 | $5,349 | $362,410 | $110,823 | $258,587 |
| 2023 | $5,283 | $362,168 | $108,650 | $253,518 |
| 2022 | $5,135 | $348,067 | $106,520 | $248,547 |
| 2021 | $4,955 | $341,107 | $104,432 | $243,675 |
| 2020 | $4,809 | $344,540 | $103,362 | $241,178 |
| 2019 | $4,671 | $337,787 | $101,336 | $236,451 |
| 2018 | $4,537 | $331,166 | $99,350 | $231,816 |
| 2017 | $4,465 | $324,674 | $97,402 | $227,272 |
| 2016 | $4,237 | $318,308 | $95,492 | $222,816 |
| 2015 | $4,162 | $313,530 | $94,059 | $219,471 |
| 2014 | $4,125 | $307,388 | $92,216 | $215,172 |
Source: Public Records
Map