1523 Soaring Way Maineville, OH 45039
Estimated Value: $504,690 - $576,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,996
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1523 Soaring Way, Maineville, OH 45039 and is currently estimated at $540,423, approximately $180 per square foot. 1523 Soaring Way is a home with nearby schools including Little Miami Early Childhood Center, Little Miami Intermediate Middle School, and Little Miami Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2018
Sold by
Fischer Single Family Homes Ii Ltd
Bought by
Plurien Timothy M and Plurien Rebecca E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$331,717
Outstanding Balance
$278,847
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$261,576
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2017
Sold by
Fischer Development Co Ii Inc
Bought by
Fischer Single Family Homes Iii Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2017
Sold by
Fischer Single Family
Bought by
Plurien Timothy M and Plurien P
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
4.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2011
Sold by
Dixon Eagles Pointe Llc
Bought by
Fischer Development Co Ii Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plurien Timothy M | $323,733 | -- | |
| Fischer Single Family Homes Iii Ltd | $49,800 | -- | |
| Plurien Timothy M | $324,736 | -- | |
| Fischer Development Co Ii Inc | $518,000 | Riverbend Commercial Title L |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Plurien Timothy M | $331,717 | |
| Previous Owner | Plurien Timothy M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,914 | $155,850 | $28,000 | $127,850 |
| 2024 | $6,925 | $155,850 | $28,000 | $127,850 |
| 2023 | $6,335 | $127,225 | $16,520 | $110,705 |
| 2022 | $6,264 | $127,225 | $16,520 | $110,705 |
| 2021 | $5,980 | $127,225 | $16,520 | $110,705 |
| 2020 | $5,946 | $107,818 | $14,000 | $93,818 |
| 2019 | $6,063 | $107,818 | $14,000 | $93,818 |
| 2018 | $2,919 | $52,220 | $14,000 | $38,220 |
| 2017 | $543 | $9,489 | $9,489 | $0 |
| 2016 | $555 | $9,489 | $9,489 | $0 |
| 2015 | $555 | $9,489 | $9,489 | $0 |
| 2014 | $584 | $9,040 | $9,040 | $0 |
| 2013 | $574 | $11,060 | $11,060 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map