1552 Eagle Ct Maineville, OH 45039
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $497,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1552 Eagle Ct, Maineville, OH 45039 and is currently estimated at $454,158, approximately $271 per square foot. 1552 Eagle Ct is a home with nearby schools including Little Miami Early Childhood Center, Little Miami Intermediate Middle School, and Little Miami Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2016
Sold by
Fischer Single Family Homes Iii Ltd
Bought by
Mansell Raymond F and Mansell Kathleene E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,793
Outstanding Balance
$221,948
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$232,210
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2016
Sold by
Fischer Development Co Ii Inc
Bought by
Fischer Singel Family Homes Iii Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2011
Sold by
Dixon Eagles Pointe Llc
Bought by
Fischer Development Co Ii Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mansell Raymond F | $289,067 | None Available | |
| Fischer Singel Family Homes Iii Ltd | -- | Attorney | |
| Fischer Development Co Ii Inc | $518,000 | Riverbend Commercial Title L |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mansell Raymond F | $275,793 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,548 | $124,850 | $28,000 | $96,850 |
| 2024 | $5,548 | $124,850 | $28,000 | $96,850 |
| 2023 | $4,922 | $98,857 | $16,520 | $82,337 |
| 2022 | $4,866 | $98,858 | $16,520 | $82,338 |
| 2021 | $4,647 | $98,858 | $16,520 | $82,338 |
| 2020 | $4,624 | $83,776 | $14,000 | $69,776 |
| 2019 | $4,718 | $83,776 | $14,000 | $69,776 |
| 2018 | $4,683 | $83,776 | $14,000 | $69,776 |
| 2017 | $3,900 | $69,584 | $12,009 | $57,575 |
| 2016 | $555 | $9,489 | $9,489 | $0 |
| 2015 | $555 | $9,489 | $9,489 | $0 |
| 2014 | $584 | $9,040 | $9,040 | $0 |
| 2013 | $574 | $11,060 | $11,060 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map