1524 7th Ave E Bradenton, FL 34208
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1524 7th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $256,059, approximately $232 per square foot. 1524 7th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Manatee Elementary School, Manatee High School, and Martha B. King Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Hagan Lonnie L
Bought by
Bain Alton C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,070
Outstanding Balance
$38,806
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$217,253
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1996
Sold by
Rogers Larry
Bought by
Hagan Lonnie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,826
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bain Alton C | $92,500 | -- | |
| Hagan Lonnie L | $64,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bain Alton C | $91,070 | |
| Previous Owner | Hagan Lonnie L | $64,826 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $537 | $63,739 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $537 | $60,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $531 | $58,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $516 | $56,686 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $535 | $55,903 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $532 | $54,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $531 | $53,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $502 | $52,524 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $504 | $51,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $511 | $51,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $511 | $50,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $510 | $49,932 | $6,450 | $43,482 |
Source: Public Records
Map