1524 Campus Dr Berkeley, CA 94708
Berkeley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,264,000 - $1,434,245
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$799/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1524 Campus Dr, Berkeley, CA 94708 and is currently estimated at $1,342,561, approximately $799 per square foot. 1524 Campus Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, Cragmont Elementary School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Sold by
Coleman Gordon C and Coleman Cela B
Bought by
Mazandarani Behrouz and Mazandarani Rana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$483,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,919
Interest Rate
6.73%
Estimated Equity
$1,153,642
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1999
Sold by
Levine Michele Lieban S and Levine Stephen S
Bought by
Mazandarani Behrouz and Mazandarani Rana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Interest Rate
6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1997
Sold by
Kalmar Stephen S and Kalmar Vera J
Bought by
Kalmar Stephen S and Kalmar Vera J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1996
Sold by
Kalmar Stephen S and Kalmar Vera J
Bought by
Kalmar Stephen S and Kalmar Vera J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1996
Sold by
Kalmar Stephen S and Kalmar Vera J
Bought by
Kalmar Stephen S and Kalmar Vera J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mazandarani Behrouz | $600,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mazandarani Behrouz | $445,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Kalmar Stephen S | -- | -- | |
| Kalmar Stephen S | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Kalmar Stephen S | -- | -- | |
| Kalmar Stephen S | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mazandarani Behrouz | $483,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mazandarani Behrouz | $356,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kalmar Stephen S | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kalmar Stephen S | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,072 | $676,915 | $205,174 | $478,741 |
| 2024 | $11,072 | $663,507 | $201,152 | $469,355 |
| 2023 | $10,831 | $657,362 | $197,208 | $460,154 |
| 2022 | $10,618 | $637,474 | $193,342 | $451,132 |
| 2021 | $10,630 | $624,841 | $189,552 | $442,289 |
| 2020 | $10,028 | $625,367 | $187,610 | $437,757 |
| 2019 | $9,598 | $613,107 | $183,932 | $429,175 |
| 2018 | $9,426 | $601,087 | $180,326 | $420,761 |
| 2017 | $9,085 | $589,304 | $176,791 | $412,513 |
| 2016 | $8,769 | $577,751 | $173,325 | $404,426 |
| 2015 | $8,646 | $569,074 | $170,722 | $398,352 |
| 2014 | $8,526 | $557,927 | $167,378 | $390,549 |
Source: Public Records
Map