1524 E 76th St Los Angeles, CA 90001
Estimated Value: $702,000 - $821,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1524 E 76th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001 and is currently estimated at $752,380, approximately $391 per square foot. 1524 E 76th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Parmelee Avenue Elementary School, Thomas A. Edison Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Maria Marlene | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Ramirez Maria Marlene | -- | Cal Best Title Company | |
| Ortega Maria Guadalupe Lo | -- | -- | |
| Ortega Guadalupe Lopez | -- | None Available | |
| Ortega Guadalupe Lopez | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Guillermo | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lopez Guillermo | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Cabrera Baudelio T | $125,000 | World Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Maria Marlene | $417,175 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Maria Marlene | $330,687 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Guillermo | $118,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Cabrera Baudelio T | $93,750 | |
| Closed | Cabrera Baudelio T | $18,750 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,730 | $465,128 | $301,553 | $163,575 |
| 2024 | $6,730 | $456,009 | $295,641 | $160,368 |
| 2023 | $3,836 | $233,803 | $119,682 | $114,121 |
| 2022 | $3,684 | $229,220 | $117,336 | $111,884 |
| 2021 | $3,635 | $224,727 | $115,036 | $109,691 |
| 2020 | $3,653 | $222,424 | $113,857 | $108,567 |
| 2019 | $3,536 | $218,064 | $111,625 | $106,439 |
| 2018 | $3,419 | $213,789 | $109,437 | $104,352 |
| 2016 | $3,267 | $205,489 | $105,189 | $100,300 |
| 2015 | $3,221 | $202,403 | $103,609 | $98,794 |
| 2014 | $3,224 | $198,439 | $101,580 | $96,859 |
Map
- 7533 Maie Ave
- 623 76 623 E 76th St
- 7114 7116 Miramonte Blvd
- 1413 E 77th St
- 6203 Compton Ave
- 1420 E 77th Place
- 1316 E 75th St
- 6922 Makee Ave
- 6911 Compton Ave
- 6905 Compton Ave
- 1238 E 71st St
- 8006 Hooper Ave
- 1124 E 76th Place
- 1147 Nadeau St
- 7919 Naomi Ave
- 1150 E 80th St
- 1664 E 66th St
- 7916 S Central Ave
- 1139 E 82nd St
- 911 E 77th St
- 1516 E 76th St
- 1520 E 76th St
- 1528 E 76th St
- 1517 E 76th Place
- 1521 E 76th Place
- 7620 Compton Ave
- 1525 E 76th Place
- 1532 E 76th St
- 1529 E 76th Place
- 1515 E 76th St
- 7624 Compton Ave
- 1521 E 76th St
- 1525 E 76th St
- 1538 E 76th St
- 1533 E 76th Place
- 1529 E 76th St
- 7514 Compton Ave
- 1537 E 76th Place
- 1542 E 76th St
- 1533 E 76th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.