1524 E Harvard St Glendale, CA 91205
Citrus Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $779,000 - $1,147,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,370
Sq Ft
$748/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1524 E Harvard St, Glendale, CA 91205 and is currently estimated at $1,024,650, approximately $747 per square foot. 1524 E Harvard St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John Marshall Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2013
Sold by
Santos Carmelita G
Bought by
Santos Carmelita G and Santos Ana Janina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,700
Outstanding Balance
$250,975
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$773,675
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1997
Sold by
Cuesta Luvisminda L
Bought by
Santos Rizalino A and Santos Carmelita G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,273
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Carmelita G | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Santos Rizalino A | $165,000 | Guardian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santos Carmelita G | $357,700 | |
| Closed | Santos Rizalino A | $161,273 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,964 | $263,436 | $186,649 | $76,787 |
| 2024 | $2,964 | $258,272 | $182,990 | $75,282 |
| 2023 | $2,899 | $253,208 | $179,402 | $73,806 |
| 2022 | $2,846 | $248,244 | $175,885 | $72,359 |
| 2021 | $2,792 | $243,378 | $172,437 | $70,941 |
| 2019 | $2,686 | $236,161 | $167,323 | $68,838 |
| 2018 | $2,575 | $231,532 | $164,043 | $67,489 |
| 2016 | $2,443 | $222,543 | $157,674 | $64,869 |
| 2015 | $2,393 | $219,201 | $155,306 | $63,895 |
| 2014 | $2,379 | $214,908 | $152,264 | $62,644 |
Source: Public Records
Map