1524 Florence St Reading, PA 19605
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $277,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1524 Florence St, Reading, PA 19605 and is currently estimated at $258,671, approximately $177 per square foot. 1524 Florence St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Muhlenberg Elementary Center, C E Cole Intermediate School, and Muhlenberg Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2014
Sold by
Freese Richard M and Freese Susan M
Bought by
Freese Richard M and Freese Melissa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,653
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2007
Sold by
Freese Richard M
Bought by
Freese Richard M and Freese Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,173
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freese Richard M | $189,900 | None Available | |
| Freese Richard M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Freese Richard M | $114,653 | |
| Previous Owner | Freese Richard M | $130,173 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,450 | $88,900 | $35,000 | $53,900 |
| 2024 | $4,378 | $88,900 | $35,000 | $53,900 |
| 2023 | $4,150 | $88,900 | $35,000 | $53,900 |
| 2022 | $4,084 | $88,900 | $35,000 | $53,900 |
| 2021 | $4,017 | $88,900 | $35,000 | $53,900 |
| 2020 | $4,017 | $88,900 | $35,000 | $53,900 |
| 2019 | $3,935 | $88,900 | $35,000 | $53,900 |
| 2018 | $3,802 | $88,900 | $35,000 | $53,900 |
| 2017 | $3,732 | $88,900 | $35,000 | $53,900 |
| 2016 | $1,180 | $88,900 | $35,000 | $53,900 |
| 2015 | $1,156 | $88,900 | $35,000 | $53,900 |
| 2014 | $1,156 | $88,900 | $35,000 | $53,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map