15245 S 29th St Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $645,039 - $753,000
--
Bed
4
Baths
2,748
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15245 S 29th St, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $685,260, approximately $249 per square foot. 15245 S 29th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene Monte Vista Elementary School, Kyrene Altadeña Middle School, and Desert Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2026
Sold by
Anderson Edward T and Anderson Leona
Bought by
Edward And Leona Family Revocable Living Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edward And Leona Family Revocable Living Trus | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,978 | $43,497 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,764 | $41,426 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,764 | $51,650 | $10,330 | $41,320 |
| 2022 | $3,578 | $40,180 | $8,030 | $32,150 |
| 2021 | $3,687 | $37,850 | $7,570 | $30,280 |
| 2020 | $3,595 | $35,950 | $7,190 | $28,760 |
| 2019 | $3,480 | $34,570 | $6,910 | $27,660 |
| 2018 | $3,361 | $33,470 | $6,690 | $26,780 |
| 2017 | $3,208 | $35,110 | $7,020 | $28,090 |
| 2016 | $3,251 | $33,480 | $6,690 | $26,790 |
| 2015 | $2,911 | $32,880 | $6,570 | $26,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map