15249 Ripple Dr Linden, MI 48451
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,437
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15249 Ripple Dr, Linden, MI 48451 and is currently estimated at $229,791, approximately $159 per square foot. 15249 Ripple Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Linden Middle School, and Linden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Smith Royal D and Smith Cheryl
Bought by
Sanford Timothy L and Sanford Kimberly S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,437
Outstanding Balance
$50,140
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$179,651
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanford Timothy L | $133,500 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanford Timothy L | $131,437 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,906 | $107,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $692 | $101,200 | $0 | $0 |