Seller's Agent in 2025
Heather Murphy
Keller Williams Coastal Area P
(912) 335-3956
7 in this area
831 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $548,000
Step into the storybook charm of this stunning 1940s Parkside bungalow, perfectly perched on a corner lot just blocks from Daffin Park and Grayson Stadium, home of the world-famous Savannah Bananas! A classic rocking-chair front porch sets the tone for laid-back Southern living, welcoming you into a bright and inviting living room anchored by a gorgeous brick fireplace. The large formal dining room offers the perfect space for gathering, while the beautifully renovated kitchen combines vintage warmth with modern luxury, featuring custom cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a cozy breakfast area. separate den with a second fireplace creates the ideal spot to unwind, and the primary suite includes a private bath complete with a jetted tub/shower combo. Outside, enjoy your own backyard retreat with a brick paver patio and fenced yard, perfect for evening cocktails under the Savannah sky. A spacious carport and outdoor shed add practicality to the property’s charm. Located minutes from downtown Savannah, this home offers easy access to the city’s most beloved gems, Forsyth Park, the Historic District, local cafés, and boutique shopping, all while being just a short stroll from neighborhood favorites and the energy of Parkside life. A must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Coastal Area P License #277893 Listed on: 10/27/2025
Co-Listed By
Lindsae Echols
Keller Williams Coastal Area P License #368851
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews Elizabeth | $291,000 | -- | |
| Dangelo Barbara | $232,000 | -- | |
| Lanier Renaissance Inc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andrews Elizabeth | $232,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Dangelo Barbara | $185,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Lanier Renaissance Inc | $185,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | Sold | $535,000 | 0.0% | $276 / Sq Ft |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | For Sale | $535,000 | -- | $276 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,221 | $214,120 | $34,000 | $180,120 |
| 2024 | $26 | $193,200 | $32,000 | $161,200 |
| 2023 | $1,263 | $182,960 | $26,800 | $156,160 |
| 2022 | $3,001 | $140,960 | $24,000 | $116,960 |
| 2021 | $4,334 | $117,920 | $22,240 | $95,680 |
| 2020 | $3,008 | $122,600 | $22,240 | $100,360 |
| 2019 | $4,330 | $122,600 | $22,240 | $100,360 |
| 2018 | $4,324 | $107,600 | $22,240 | $85,360 |
| 2017 | $2,463 | $98,880 | $22,240 | $76,640 |
| 2016 | $1,651 | $91,120 | $22,240 | $68,880 |
| 2015 | $2,395 | $61,840 | $22,240 | $39,600 |
| 2014 | $3,248 | $61,840 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Heather Murphy
Keller Williams Coastal Area P
(912) 335-3956
7 in this area
831 Total Sales
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Lindsae Echols
Keller Williams Coastal Area P
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Vuk Pavlovic
Real Broker, LLC
(912) 695-6912
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: SA342128
APN: 2009801001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.