1525 Faris Ave Saint Louis, MO 63133
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $100,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
962
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1525 Faris Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63133 and is currently estimated at $94,397, approximately $98 per square foot. 1525 Faris Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Normandy High School, The Leadership School, and Christ The King Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2022
Sold by
Brooks Bruce F and Brooks Jean Betty
Bought by
Savage Yvette D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savage Yvette D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,101 | $16,250 | $2,340 | $13,910 |
| 2024 | $1,101 | $11,760 | $400 | $11,360 |
| 2023 | $1,151 | $11,760 | $400 | $11,360 |
| 2022 | $721 | $6,160 | $1,180 | $4,980 |
| 2021 | $692 | $6,160 | $1,180 | $4,980 |
| 2020 | $709 | $5,820 | $820 | $5,000 |
| 2019 | $693 | $5,820 | $820 | $5,000 |
| 2018 | $935 | $7,430 | $840 | $6,590 |
| 2017 | $940 | $7,430 | $840 | $6,590 |
| 2016 | $1,183 | $9,070 | $1,600 | $7,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map