1525 Laura St Wrightwood, CA 92397
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $411,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1525 Laura St, Wrightwood, CA 92397 and is currently estimated at $375,828, approximately $333 per square foot. 1525 Laura St is a home with nearby schools including Wrightwood Elementary School, Pinon Mesa Middle School, and Serrano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2023
Sold by
Bray Kenneth D
Bought by
Kenneth Bray Living Trust and Bray
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1996
Sold by
Jamner Margaret Schneider
Bought by
Jamner Larry D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1996
Sold by
Jamner Larry D
Bought by
Bray Kenneth D and Bray Peggie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Bray Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jamner Larry D | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bray Kenneth D | $110,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bray Kenneth D | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,194 | $179,152 | $48,859 | $130,293 |
| 2024 | $1,983 | $175,639 | $47,901 | $127,738 |
| 2023 | $1,958 | $172,195 | $46,962 | $125,233 |
| 2022 | $1,911 | $168,818 | $46,041 | $122,777 |
| 2021 | $1,875 | $165,508 | $45,138 | $120,370 |
| 2020 | $1,849 | $163,811 | $44,675 | $119,136 |
| 2019 | $1,814 | $160,599 | $43,799 | $116,800 |
| 2018 | $1,625 | $157,450 | $42,940 | $114,510 |
| 2017 | $1,596 | $154,363 | $42,098 | $112,265 |
| 2016 | $1,561 | $151,337 | $41,273 | $110,064 |
| 2015 | $1,613 | $149,064 | $40,653 | $108,411 |
| 2014 | $1,592 | $146,144 | $39,857 | $106,287 |
Source: Public Records
Map