1525 Lemon Ln Davis, CA 95616
Central Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $818,000 - $1,064,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,875
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1525 Lemon Ln, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $962,439, approximately $513 per square foot. 1525 Lemon Ln is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Robert E. Willett Elementary School, Ralph Waldo Emerson Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2012
Sold by
Terlecky Theodore N and Terlecky Kathleen A
Bought by
Terlecky Theodore N and Terlecky Kathleen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1998
Sold by
Terlecky Theodore & K A Tr
Bought by
Terlecky Theodore N and Terlecky Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1998
Sold by
Terlecky Theodore & K A Tr
Bought by
Terlecky Theodore N and Terlecky Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1996
Sold by
Terlecky Theodore N and Terlecky Kathleen
Bought by
Terlecky Theodore N and Terlecky Kathleen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terlecky Theodore N | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Terlecky Theodore N | -- | -- | |
| Terlecky Theodore N | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Terlecky Theodore N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Terlecky Theodore N | $142,500 | |
| Closed | Terlecky Theodore N | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,574 | $164,643 | $26,764 | $137,879 |
| 2023 | $2,574 | $102,968 | $25,726 | $77,242 |
| 2022 | $2,438 | $100,950 | $25,222 | $75,728 |
| 2021 | $2,356 | $98,972 | $24,728 | $74,244 |
| 2020 | $2,306 | $97,958 | $24,475 | $73,483 |
| 2019 | $2,068 | $96,039 | $23,996 | $72,043 |
| 2018 | $1,955 | $94,157 | $23,526 | $70,631 |
| 2017 | $1,904 | $92,312 | $23,065 | $69,247 |
| 2016 | $1,787 | $90,503 | $22,613 | $67,890 |
| 2015 | $1,731 | $89,145 | $22,274 | $66,871 |
| 2014 | $1,731 | $87,400 | $21,838 | $65,562 |
Source: Public Records
Map