1525 Manor Dr Gladstone, OR 97027
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $570,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,543
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1525 Manor Dr, Gladstone, OR 97027 and is currently estimated at $545,572, approximately $214 per square foot. 1525 Manor Dr is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including John Wetten Elementary School, Walter L Kraxberger Middle School, and Gladstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2007
Sold by
Bryant Carolyn Briggs and Briggs Carolyn C
Bought by
Bryant Debra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,126
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$434,446
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2003
Sold by
Richards Thomas F and Richards Deniece C
Bought by
Briggs Carolyn C and Bryant Debra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Debra L | -- | First American Title Insuran | |