1525 Mason Ct Prince Frederick, MD 20678
Estimated Value: $266,767 - $294,000
Studio
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1525 Mason Ct, Prince Frederick, MD 20678 and is currently estimated at $275,942, approximately $313 per square foot. 1525 Mason Ct is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Barstow Elementary School, Calvert Middle School, and Calvert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Sold by
Parker Samuel R
Bought by
Kent Mabel L and Kent Tucksandra Jones
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kent Mabel L | -- | -- | |
| Parker Samuel R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,222 | $185,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,117 | $176,100 | $102,000 | $74,100 |
| 2023 | $1,982 | $170,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,918 | $164,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,845 | $158,400 | $102,000 | $56,400 |
| 2020 | $1,845 | $157,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,836 | $155,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,809 | $154,400 | $102,000 | $52,400 |
| 2017 | $1,789 | $150,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $146,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,812 | $143,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,812 | $143,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map