1525 Old House Rd Pasadena, CA 91107
Kinneloa Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,040,000 - $2,597,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,863
Sq Ft
$774/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1525 Old House Rd, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $2,214,802, approximately $773 per square foot. 1525 Old House Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Don Benito Fundamental, Pasadena High School, and Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2002
Sold by
Lain David L and Lain Terri
Bought by
Ariki Adam A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$575,200
Outstanding Balance
$241,176
Interest Rate
6.83%
Estimated Equity
$1,973,626
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ariki Adam A | $719,000 | Equity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ariki Adam A | $575,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,209 | $1,062,160 | $629,913 | $432,247 |
| 2024 | $12,209 | $1,041,334 | $617,562 | $423,772 |
| 2023 | $12,105 | $1,020,916 | $605,453 | $415,463 |
| 2022 | $11,691 | $1,000,899 | $593,582 | $407,317 |
| 2021 | $11,213 | $981,275 | $581,944 | $399,331 |
| 2019 | $10,800 | $952,172 | $564,684 | $387,488 |
| 2018 | $10,814 | $933,503 | $553,612 | $379,891 |
| 2016 | $10,460 | $897,256 | $532,115 | $365,141 |
| 2015 | $10,345 | $883,780 | $524,123 | $359,657 |
| 2014 | $10,131 | $866,469 | $513,857 | $352,612 |
Source: Public Records
Map