1525 Poust Rd Modesto, CA 95358
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $492,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1525 Poust Rd, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $451,197, approximately $278 per square foot. 1525 Poust Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Alberta Martone Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1994
Sold by
Pearlman Les and Pearlman Carolyn M
Bought by
Miller Gregory J and Miller Kimberly L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
9.29%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Gregory J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Miller Gregory J | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,386 | $211,025 | $61,578 | $149,447 |
| 2024 | $2,277 | $206,888 | $60,371 | $146,517 |
| 2023 | $2,242 | $202,833 | $59,188 | $143,645 |
| 2022 | $2,186 | $198,857 | $58,028 | $140,829 |
| 2021 | $2,055 | $194,959 | $56,891 | $138,068 |
| 2020 | $2,095 | $192,961 | $56,308 | $136,653 |
| 2019 | $2,045 | $189,178 | $55,204 | $133,974 |
| 2018 | $1,945 | $185,470 | $54,122 | $131,348 |
| 2017 | $1,897 | $181,834 | $53,061 | $128,773 |
| 2016 | $1,859 | $178,270 | $52,021 | $126,249 |
| 2015 | $1,833 | $175,593 | $51,240 | $124,353 |
| 2014 | $1,803 | $172,155 | $50,237 | $121,918 |
Source: Public Records
Map