15253 Temple Ave La Puente, CA 91744
Estimated Value: $713,834 - $813,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,254
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15253 Temple Ave, La Puente, CA 91744 and is currently estimated at $746,709, approximately $595 per square foot. 15253 Temple Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sparks Elementary School, Sparks Middle School, and La Puente High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1996
Sold by
Briones Laura and Madrid Reyes
Bought by
Madrid Reyes and Madrid Laura S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madrid Reyes | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,000 | $132,545 | $49,698 | $82,847 |
| 2024 | $2,000 | $129,947 | $48,724 | $81,223 |
| 2023 | $1,952 | $127,400 | $47,769 | $79,631 |
| 2022 | $1,900 | $124,903 | $46,833 | $78,070 |
| 2021 | $1,861 | $122,455 | $45,915 | $76,540 |
| 2019 | $1,812 | $118,825 | $44,554 | $74,271 |
| 2018 | $1,728 | $116,496 | $43,681 | $72,815 |
| 2016 | $1,605 | $111,975 | $41,986 | $69,989 |
| 2015 | $1,576 | $110,294 | $41,356 | $68,938 |
| 2014 | $1,560 | $108,134 | $40,546 | $67,588 |
Source: Public Records
Map