1526 Ardmore Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,000 - $447,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1526 Ardmore Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $414,002, approximately $296 per square foot. 1526 Ardmore Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including John Fremont Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2025
Sold by
Holroyd Antoinette G
Bought by
Antoinette Holroyd 2025 Revocable Trust and Holroyd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2019
Sold by
Holroyd Douglas L and Holroyd Susan E
Bought by
Holroyd Antoinette G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Holroyd Douglas Leighton
Bought by
Holroyd Douglas L and Holroyd Susan E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Holroyd Steven Richard
Bought by
Holroyd Douglas Leighton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2018
Sold by
Holroyd Douglas Leighton and Holroyd Steven Richard
Bought by
Holroyd Douglas Leighton and Holroyd Steven Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antoinette Holroyd 2025 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Holroyd Antoinette G | -- | None Available | |
| Holroyd Douglas L | -- | None Available | |
| Holroyd Douglas Leighton | -- | None Available | |
| Holroyd Douglas Leighton | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,012 | $179,059 | $84,796 | $94,263 |
| 2024 | $1,920 | $175,549 | $83,134 | $92,415 |
| 2023 | $1,891 | $172,107 | $81,504 | $90,603 |
| 2022 | $1,843 | $168,733 | $79,906 | $88,827 |
| 2021 | $1,732 | $165,426 | $78,340 | $87,086 |
| 2020 | $1,765 | $163,731 | $77,537 | $86,194 |
| 2019 | $1,802 | $160,521 | $76,017 | $84,504 |
| 2018 | $657 | $60,296 | $16,680 | $43,616 |
| 2017 | $565 | $59,114 | $16,353 | $42,761 |
| 2016 | $553 | $57,956 | $16,033 | $41,923 |
| 2015 | $545 | $57,087 | $15,793 | $41,294 |
| 2014 | $535 | $55,970 | $15,484 | $40,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map