1526 Carson Way Ventura, CA 93004
Serra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $678,000 - $888,918
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1526 Carson Way, Ventura, CA 93004 and is currently estimated at $784,730, approximately $472 per square foot. 1526 Carson Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Junipero Serra Elementary School, Balboa Middle School, and Buena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2025
Sold by
Mahoney Mark S and Mahoney Cheryl A
Bought by
Mahoney Family Living Trust and Mahoney
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahoney Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,130 | $387,665 | $155,065 | $232,600 |
| 2024 | $4,130 | $380,064 | $152,024 | $228,040 |
| 2023 | $4,082 | $372,612 | $149,043 | $223,569 |
| 2022 | $3,794 | $365,306 | $146,120 | $219,186 |
| 2021 | $3,728 | $358,144 | $143,255 | $214,889 |
| 2020 | $3,694 | $354,474 | $141,787 | $212,687 |
| 2019 | $3,626 | $347,524 | $139,007 | $208,517 |
| 2018 | $3,564 | $340,711 | $136,282 | $204,429 |
| 2017 | $3,498 | $334,031 | $133,610 | $200,421 |
| 2016 | $3,436 | $327,483 | $130,991 | $196,492 |
| 2015 | $3,380 | $322,566 | $129,024 | $193,542 |
| 2014 | $3,332 | $316,249 | $126,498 | $189,751 |
Source: Public Records
Map