1526 E 36th St Long Beach, CA 90807
California Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $812,080 - $936,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
914
Sq Ft
$951/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1526 E 36th St, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $869,020, approximately $950 per square foot. 1526 E 36th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2008
Sold by
Godfrey Scott Edward
Bought by
Wells Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$182,821
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$686,199
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2003
Sold by
Prieto Mitchell and Prieto Tina M
Bought by
Wells Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,200
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1995
Sold by
Carvallo Raquel Julia
Bought by
Prieto Mitchell and Prieto Tina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,650
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Stephanie | -- | Nations Title Company Of Ca | |
| Wells Stephanie | -- | Nations Title Company Of Ca | |
| Wells Stephanie | $369,000 | -- | |
| Prieto Mitchell | $147,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wells Stephanie | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Wells Stephanie | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Wells Stephanie | $295,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Prieto Mitchell | $139,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,611 | $524,623 | $293,165 | $231,458 |
| 2024 | $6,611 | $514,337 | $287,417 | $226,920 |
| 2023 | $6,498 | $504,253 | $281,782 | $222,471 |
| 2022 | $6,096 | $494,366 | $276,257 | $218,109 |
| 2021 | $5,974 | $484,674 | $270,841 | $213,833 |
| 2019 | $5,886 | $470,300 | $262,808 | $207,492 |
| 2018 | $5,732 | $461,079 | $257,655 | $203,424 |
| 2016 | $5,274 | $443,176 | $247,650 | $195,526 |
| 2015 | $5,060 | $436,521 | $243,931 | $192,590 |
| 2014 | $4,852 | $413,000 | $231,000 | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map