1526 E Highpoint Dr Douglasville, GA 30134
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $203,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1526 E Highpoint Dr, Douglasville, GA 30134 and is currently estimated at $188,263, approximately $188 per square foot. 1526 E Highpoint Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Beulah Elementary School, Turner Middle School, and Lithia Springs Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2011
Sold by
Hud-Housing Of Urban Dev
Bought by
Branan Peggy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,400
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2010
Sold by
Chase Hm Fin Llc
Bought by
Hud-Housing Of Urban Dev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1997
Sold by
Lilly William B and Lilly Jill A
Bought by
Eason Terry W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,765
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Branan Peggy A | -- | -- | |
| Hud-Housing Of Urban Dev | -- | -- | |
| Chase Hm Fin Llc | -- | -- | |
| Eason Terry W | $61,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Branan Peggy A | $18,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Eason Terry W | $59,765 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14 | $62,200 | $15,400 | $46,800 |
| 2024 | $14 | $62,200 | $15,400 | $46,800 |
| 2023 | $14 | $62,200 | $15,400 | $46,800 |
| 2022 | $40 | $37,400 | $8,800 | $28,600 |
| 2021 | $40 | $37,720 | $11,000 | $26,720 |
| 2020 | $40 | $37,720 | $11,000 | $26,720 |
| 2019 | $33 | $17,760 | $5,280 | $12,480 |
| 2018 | $33 | $17,240 | $5,280 | $11,960 |
| 2017 | $34 | $15,840 | $5,280 | $10,560 |
| 2016 | $36 | $15,320 | $5,280 | $10,040 |
| 2015 | $38 | $15,040 | $5,280 | $9,760 |
| 2014 | $40 | $12,856 | $4,720 | $8,136 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,856 | $4,720 | $8,136 |
Source: Public Records
Map